cc_staff
111
edits
(Mention and link to Standard software environments) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! scope="col" |Module !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Documentation !! scope="col" | Machines !! scope="col" | Description | ! scope="col" |Module !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Documentation !! scope="col" | Machines !! scope="col" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adf/2016.106 ||rowspan=" | | adf/2016.106 ||rowspan="6"| chem ||rowspan="6"| [[ADF]] ||rowspan="6"| graham ||rowspan="6"| Amsterdam Density Functional Modeling Suite, computational chemistry software | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adf/2017.207 | | adf/2017.207 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adf/2018.104 | | adf/2018.104 | ||
|- | |||
| adf/2019.103 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2019.301 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2019.305 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| amber/16 || chem || [[AMBER]] || graham || The Amber Molecular Dynamics Package | | amber/16 || chem || [[AMBER]] || graham || The Amber Molecular Dynamics Package | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| galaxy/17.09 || bio || || cedar || Galaxy is a scientific workflow, data integration, and data and analysis persistence and publishing platform that aims to make computational biology accessible to research scientists that do not have computer programming or systems administration experience. Any group on Cedar can have one Galaxy instance. The Galaxy instance will be run under a shared account which will be created by admins. Please contact support@computecanada.ca to set up Galaxy for you. Homepage: https://usegalaxy.org/ | | galaxy/17.09 || bio || || cedar || Galaxy is a scientific workflow, data integration, and data and analysis persistence and publishing platform that aims to make computational biology accessible to research scientists that do not have computer programming or systems administration experience. Any group on Cedar can have one Galaxy instance. The Galaxy instance will be run under a shared account which will be created by admins. Please contact support@computecanada.ca to set up Galaxy for you. Homepage: https://usegalaxy.org/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan=" | | gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="5"| chem ||rowspan="5"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="5"| graham ||rowspan="5"| Gaussian is a general purpose computational chemistry software package. Homepage: http://gaussian.com/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g09.e01 | | gaussian/g09.e01 | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
| gaussian/g16.b01 | | gaussian/g16.b01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan=" | | gaussian/g16.c01 | ||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="6"| chem ||rowspan="6"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="6"| cedar ||rowspan="6"| Gaussian is a general purpose computational chemistry software package. Homepage: http://gaussian.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g09.b01 | | gaussian/g09.b01 | ||
Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g16.b01 | | gaussian/g16.b01 | ||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.c01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gbrowse/2.56 || bio || [[GBrowse]] || cedar || GBrowse is a combination of database and interactive web pages for manipulating and displaying annotations on genomes. Homepage: http://gmod.org/wiki/GBrowse | | gbrowse/2.56 || bio || [[GBrowse]] || cedar || GBrowse is a combination of database and interactive web pages for manipulating and displaying annotations on genomes. Homepage: http://gmod.org/wiki/GBrowse |