rsnt_translations
53,720
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
Such packages are listed in the following table. | Such packages are listed in the following table. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ style="text-align: left;" |List of software installed locally | |+ style="text-align: left;" |List of software installed locally | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
! scope="col" |Module !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Documentation !! scope="col" | Machines !! scope="col" | Description | ! scope="col" |Module !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Documentation !! scope="col" | Machines !! scope="col" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adf || chem || [[ADF]] || graham || Amsterdam Density Functional Modeling Suite, computational chemistry software | | adf/2016.106 ||rowspan="6"| chem ||rowspan="6"| [[ADF]] ||rowspan="6"| graham ||rowspan="6"| Amsterdam Density Functional Modeling Suite, computational chemistry software | ||
|- | |||
| adf/2017.207 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2018.104 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2019.103 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2019.301 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2019.305 | |||
|- | |||
| amber/16 || chem || [[AMBER]] || graham || The Amber Molecular Dynamics Package | |||
|- | |- | ||
| dirac/16.0 ||rowspan="2"| phys ||rowspan="2"| ||rowspan="2"| cedar ||rowspan="2"| The DIRAC program computes molecular properties using relativistic quantum chemical methods. Homepage: http://diracprogram.org | | dirac/16.0 ||rowspan="2"| phys ||rowspan="2"| ||rowspan="2"| cedar ||rowspan="2"| The DIRAC program computes molecular properties using relativistic quantum chemical methods. Homepage: http://diracprogram.org | ||
Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
| galaxy/17.09 || bio || || cedar || Galaxy is a scientific workflow, data integration, and data and analysis persistence and publishing platform that aims to make computational biology accessible to research scientists that do not have computer programming or systems administration experience. Any group on Cedar can have one Galaxy instance. The Galaxy instance will be run under a shared account which will be created by admins. Please contact support@computecanada.ca to set up Galaxy for you. Homepage: https://usegalaxy.org/ | | galaxy/17.09 || bio || || cedar || Galaxy is a scientific workflow, data integration, and data and analysis persistence and publishing platform that aims to make computational biology accessible to research scientists that do not have computer programming or systems administration experience. Any group on Cedar can have one Galaxy instance. The Galaxy instance will be run under a shared account which will be created by admins. Please contact support@computecanada.ca to set up Galaxy for you. Homepage: https://usegalaxy.org/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="5"| chem ||rowspan="5"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="5"| | | gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="5"| chem ||rowspan="5"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="5"| graham ||rowspan="5"| Gaussian is a general purpose computational chemistry software package. Homepage: http://gaussian.com/ | ||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g09.e01 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.a03 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.b01 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.c01 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="6"| chem ||rowspan="6"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="6"| cedar ||rowspan="6"| Gaussian is a general purpose computational chemistry software package. Homepage: http://gaussian.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g09.b01 | | gaussian/g09.b01 | ||
Line 81: | Line 102: | ||
| gaussian/g09.e01 | | gaussian/g09.e01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/ | | gaussian/g16.a03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/ | | gaussian/g16.b01 | ||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.c01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gbrowse/2.56 || bio || [[GBrowse]] || cedar || GBrowse is a combination of database and interactive web pages for manipulating and displaying annotations on genomes. Homepage: http://gmod.org/wiki/GBrowse | | gbrowse/2.56 || bio || [[GBrowse]] || cedar || GBrowse is a combination of database and interactive web pages for manipulating and displaying annotations on genomes. Homepage: http://gmod.org/wiki/GBrowse | ||
Line 91: | Line 114: | ||
| x2go/4.0.1.22 || vis || || cedar || X2Go is an open source remote desktop software for Linux that uses the NX technology protocol. On cedar we support only ICEVM window manager Homepage: https://wiki.x2go.org/doku.php | | x2go/4.0.1.22 || vis || || cedar || X2Go is an open source remote desktop software for Linux that uses the NX technology protocol. On cedar we support only ICEVM window manager Homepage: https://wiki.x2go.org/doku.php | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Logiciels sur les systèmes installés avant 2016== | ==Logiciels sur les systèmes installés avant 2016== |