cc_staff
111
edits
(orca has been turned off, so removing mention of it here) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! scope="col" |Module !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Documentation !! scope="col" | Machines !! scope="col" | Description | ! scope="col" |Module !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Documentation !! scope="col" | Machines !! scope="col" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adf || chem || [[ADF]] || graham || Amsterdam Density Functional Modeling Suite, computational chemistry software | | adf/2016.106 ||rowspan="3"| chem ||rowspan="3"| [[ADF]] ||rowspan="3"| graham ||rowspan="3"| Amsterdam Density Functional Modeling Suite, computational chemistry software | ||
|- | |||
| adf/2017.207 | |||
|- | |||
| adf/2018.104 | |||
|- | |||
| amber/16 || chem || [[AMBER]] || graham || The Amber Molecular Dynamics Package | |||
|- | |- | ||
| dirac/16.0 ||rowspan="2"| phys ||rowspan="2"| ||rowspan="2"| cedar ||rowspan="2"| The DIRAC program computes molecular properties using relativistic quantum chemical methods. Homepage: http://diracprogram.org | | dirac/16.0 ||rowspan="2"| phys ||rowspan="2"| ||rowspan="2"| cedar ||rowspan="2"| The DIRAC program computes molecular properties using relativistic quantum chemical methods. Homepage: http://diracprogram.org | ||
Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
| galaxy/17.09 || bio || || cedar || Galaxy is a scientific workflow, data integration, and data and analysis persistence and publishing platform that aims to make computational biology accessible to research scientists that do not have computer programming or systems administration experience. Any group on Cedar can have one Galaxy instance. The Galaxy instance will be run under a shared account which will be created by admins. Please contact support@computecanada.ca to set up Galaxy for you. Homepage: https://usegalaxy.org/ | | galaxy/17.09 || bio || || cedar || Galaxy is a scientific workflow, data integration, and data and analysis persistence and publishing platform that aims to make computational biology accessible to research scientists that do not have computer programming or systems administration experience. Any group on Cedar can have one Galaxy instance. The Galaxy instance will be run under a shared account which will be created by admins. Please contact support@computecanada.ca to set up Galaxy for you. Homepage: https://usegalaxy.org/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="5"| chem ||rowspan="5"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="5"| cedar | | gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="4"| chem ||rowspan="4"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="4"| graham ||rowspan="4"| Gaussian is a general purpose computational chemistry software package. Homepage: http://gaussian.com/ | ||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g09.e01 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.a03 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g16.b01 | |||
|- | |||
| gaussian/g03.d01 ||rowspan="5"| chem ||rowspan="5"| [[Gaussian]] ||rowspan="5"| cedar ||rowspan="5"| Gaussian is a general purpose computational chemistry software package. Homepage: http://gaussian.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/g09.b01 | | gaussian/g09.b01 | ||
Line 70: | Line 84: | ||
| gaussian/g09.e01 | | gaussian/g09.e01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/ | | gaussian/g16.a03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaussian/ | | gaussian/g16.b01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gbrowse/2.56 || bio || [[GBrowse]] || cedar || GBrowse is a combination of database and interactive web pages for manipulating and displaying annotations on genomes. Homepage: http://gmod.org/wiki/GBrowse | | gbrowse/2.56 || bio || [[GBrowse]] || cedar || GBrowse is a combination of database and interactive web pages for manipulating and displaying annotations on genomes. Homepage: http://gmod.org/wiki/GBrowse |